Trustprofile 8.8/10 - 91 reviews

Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink' – Gaura l. ‘Siskiyou Pink’ | ↕10-25 cm | Ø9 cm

Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'
Gaura l. ‘Siskiyou Pink’
H 10-25cm Pot 9cm Art. no.: Gaura_Siskiyou_Pink
Out of stock Delivery time 1 - 5 Days Art. no. Gaura_Siskiyou_Pink
Only %1 left

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the light requirements for Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'?
Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink' thrives in full sun conditions.

How often should I water Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'?
Water regularly, especially during prolonged drought, but avoid overwatering.

Is Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink' winter hardy?
Yes, it is moderately winter hardy, but protection is recommended during severe frost.

Is Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink' toxic to pets?
No, Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink' is not toxic.

What is the blooming period for Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'?
The blooming period is from June to October.

Out of stock
Details

Beautiful Candle
Gaura l. ‘Siskiyou Pink’

Gaura lindheimeri ‘Siskiyou Pink’ is a graceful, airy perennial that blooms for months with elegant pink flowers on thin, waving stems. The flowers dance like small butterflies above the foliage, creating a playful and romantic effect in the garden. This profusely blooming Gaura is perfect for sunny borders and prairie gardens and combines beautifully with ornamental grasses and other perennials.

Latin name: Gaura lindheimeri ‘Siskiyou Pink’
Dutch name: Beautiful Candle
Height: 10–25 cm
Mature height: 60–80 cm
Width: 40–60 cm
Foliage: Narrow, green with sometimes a reddish tint
Flowers: Pink, butterfly-like
Blooming period: June – October
Growth habit: Upright, airy
Light requirement: Sun
Soil: Well-draining, light and nutritious
Moisture: Average, not too wet
Pot size: Ø9 cm
Pruning: Cut back in spring for compact growth
Watering: Water regularly, especially during prolonged drought
Fertilization: Some compost or organic fertilizer in spring
Winter hardiness: Moderately winter hardy, protection recommended during severe frost
Toxic: Not toxic

Why choose Gaura lindheimeri ‘Siskiyou Pink’? Long and rich blooming, graceful pink flowers, and an airy growth that gives every sunny border a playful and romantic appearance.

More Information
More Information
Titel 2 Gaura l. ‘Siskiyou Pink’
Plant height 10-25
Pot size 9
Toxic No
Botanical name Gaura
Decorative pot Without pot
Delivery time in days 1-5
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'